Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2015-06-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

LC Connector, Fiber Optic, SFP Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module, 1.25g 20km Bidi Single-Mode SFP Optical Module, Compatible Ubiquiti10g 10GB Sr SFP 10g SFP+ 850nm Module and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10G SFP Modules Duplex 10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $45-50/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2500pieces/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Operating Voltage: 3.3V
Wavelength: 1550nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Interface
LC Duplex
Tx Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Max Data Rate
10g
Dom Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Optical Components
Eml
Form Type
SFP+
Trademark
YXFiber
Transport Package
10PCS/PVC 100PCS/Carton
Specification
0.03KG
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517706000
 
Form TypeSFP+Max Data Rate10G
Wavelength1550nmMax Cable Distance40KM
InterfaceLC duplexOptical ComponentsEML 1550nm
TX Power-8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -14.4dBm
Cable TypeSMFProtocolsMSA Compliant
SFP-10G-40km 1550nm SFP Module Duplex LC DDM
 

Features: 

•Supports 11.3Gb/s bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Uncooled 1550nm EML  transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

•Applicable for 40km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commercial:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

Applications:

•10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps  

•10G Fiber Channel

•CPRI and OBSAI 

•Other optical links 

Product Description:

YXFiber 10G-SFP-40KM Duplex Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for telecommunication.

Functional Diagram:

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module


Package Dimension:

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module

Products Details:

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module


Our Advantage:

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module


Packing and Shipping

10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module
10g Duplex SFP 40km 1550nm Optical Fiber Transceiver SFP Module
 

We support DHL/FedEx/UPS and other delivery methods 

Q&A
Q: What kinds of custom choices are offered in YXFiber?

A: As for customized transceivers, YXFiber offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, YXFiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Q: Why should I trust YXFiber compatible transceivers?

A: Besides the price advantage, we have compared to branded transceivers, YXFiber compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Q: Can we use APC connectors on this?

A: Hi, as the default type is UPC, so it's only can be connected with UPC connectors. Thanks 

Q: Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

A: Normally you can receive the goods within 7 workdays

Q: Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty?

A: No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Kelly
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now