Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2015-06-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Ddm, Switch, GBIC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter, 10g 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector and Ddm Function, Mmf, Compatible with Juniper, SFP Module Fiber-Optic Components and Integrated Modules 1.25g 80km 1490nm/1550nm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 1.25G SFP Modules Duplex Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-4/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 2500pieces/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Form Type: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
YXF-P112-LCD
Interface
LC Duplex
Tx Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Max Data Rate
1.25g
Dom Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Trademark
YXFiber
Transport Package
10PCS/PVC 100PCS/Carton
Specification
0.03KG
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517706000
SFP 1.25G 20km 1310nm SFP Module Duplex LC DDM
 

Features : 

1.  Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.

2.  Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.

3.  1310nm FP Laser and a PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished features with 1310nm FP laser and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT, and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
 Storage TemperatureTSTG-40+85ºC
 Ambient Operating TemperatureTA070ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall TimeTr /Tf-0.26ns
 Eye Diagram IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
 Power Supply CurrentIcc -200mA
 Extinction RatioER913dB
 SensitivityS--23dBm
 Warningassert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm


Products Details
Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter


Packing and Shipping

Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media ConverterCompatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Compatibility Finisar Duplex SMF 1.25g LC 20km SFP Gpon Olt Housing for Fast Ethernet Media Converter
 

We support DHL/FedEx/UPS and other delivery methods 

Q&A
Q: What kinds of custom choices are offered in YXFiber?

A: As for customized transceivers, YXFiber offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, YXFiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Q: Why should I trust YXFiber compatible transceivers?

A: Besides the price advantage, we have compared to branded transceivers, YXFiber compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Q: Can we use APC connectors on this?

A: Hi, as the default type is UPC, so it's only can be connected with UPC connectors. Thanks 

Q: Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

A: Normally you can receive the goods within 7 workdays

Q: Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty?

A: No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program. 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Maggie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now