Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2015-06-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Module, FTTX, Gpon manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules, 1.25g 20km Bidi Single-Mode SFP Optical Module, Compatible Ubiquiti10g 10GB Sr SFP 10g SFP+ 850nm Module and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 1.25G SFP Modules Simplex Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules

Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
20-299 Pairs US $11
300-799 Pairs US $10
800+ Pairs US $9
Port: Wuhan, China
Production Capacity: 5000pieces/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Form Type: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SFP-1G-40KM
Interface
Sc Duplex
Tx Power
0~ -5dBm
Max Data Rate
1.25g
Dom Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Optical Components
Fp/Pin
Trademark
YXFiber
Transport Package
10PCS/PVC 100PCS/Carton
Specification
0.03KG
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517706000

Gigabit Ethernet telecommunication fibre optic SFP modules 
 

Features : 

1.Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates
2.Bi-Directional LC connector
3.Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
4.1310nm FP laser and1550nm PIN photo detector
5.1550nm DFB laser and 1310nm PIN photo detector
6.Applicable for 40Km SMF connection
7.Low power consumption, < 0.8W
8.Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
9.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
10.Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
11.Operating case temperature: Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

Applications:

1.Gigabit Ethernet
2.Fiber Channel
3.Switch to Switch interface
4.Switched backplane applications
5.Router/Server interface
6.Other Optical Links

Product Description:

SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 3km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Functional Diagram:

Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules



Products Details

Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules



Packing and Shipping

Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules
Gigabit Ethernet Telecommunication Fibre Optic SFP Modules
 

We support DHL/FedEx/UPS and other delivery methods 

Q&A
Q: What kinds of custom choices are offered in YXFiber?

A: As for customized transceivers, YXFiber offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, YXFiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Q: Why should I trust YXFiber compatible transceivers?

A: Besides the price advantage, we have compared to branded transceivers, YXFiber compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Q: Can we use APC connectors on this?

A: Hi, as the default type is UPC, so it's only can be connected with UPC connectors. Thanks 

Q: Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

A: Normally you can receive the goods within 7 workdays

Q: Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty?

A: No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Belle
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now