Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2015-06-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Ddm, Wdm, Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch, 1.25g 20km Bidi Single-Mode SFP Optical Module, Compatible Ubiquiti10g 10GB Sr SFP 10g SFP+ 850nm Module and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 1.25G SFP Modules Duplex 1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch

1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $3-5/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Pieces Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop, Switch
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
YXF-P103-LCD
Supply Voltage
3.3V
Power
-7~+1dBm
Data Rate
1.25g
Wavelength
850nm
Distance
550m
Connector
Duplex LC
Fiber Type
Mmf
Ddm
Yes
Warranty
3 Years
Trademark
YXFiber
Transport Package
Anti-Static Box
Specification
10pcs/ anti-static box
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517706000

SFP 1.25G 550m 850nm SFP Module Duplex LC DDM

 

Features :

1. 2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring.

2. 850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver.

3. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

4. Power consumption less than 1.0W.

5. Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 550m transmission distance.

2. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions. The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 

 ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
 Storage TemperatureTSTG-40+85ºC
 Ambient Operating TemperatureTA070ºC
 Optical Rise/Fall TimeTr /Tf-0.26ns
 Eye Diagram

IEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant

 Power Supply Current

Icc

 -200mA
 Extinction Ratio

ER

913dB
 Sensitivity

S

--22dBm
 Warning

assert>-30dBm,de-assert<-24dBm

 

Products Details:

1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch


Our Advantage:

1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch

Packing and Shipping

1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch
1.25g LC Gigabit Multimode SFP Optical Module 850nm 550m Compatible with Huawei H3c Switch 

We support DHL/FedEx/UPS and other delivery methods 

Q&A
Q: What kinds of custom choices are offered in YXFiber?

A: As for customized transceivers, YXFiber offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, YXFiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Q: Why should I trust YXFiber compatible transceivers?

A: Besides the price advantage, we have compared to branded transceivers, YXFiber compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Q: Can we use APC connectors on this?

A: Hi, as the default type is UPC, so it's only can be connected with UPC connectors. Thanks 

Q: Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

A: Normally you can receive the goods within 7 workdays

Q: Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty?

A: No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Kelly
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now