Hubei, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2015-06-05
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP+, 1310nm, Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector, 10g 850nm 300m SFP+ Optical Module with Duplex LC Connector and Ddm Function, Mmf, Compatible with Juniper, SFP Module Fiber-Optic Components and Integrated Modules 1.25g 80km 1490nm/1550nm and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products 10G SFP Modules Duplex Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector

Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $10-14/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Pieces Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop, Switch
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
YXF-PX11-LCD
Supply Voltage
3.3V
Power
-7~+1dBm
Data Rate
10gbs
Wavelength
1310nm
Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Fiber Type
SMF
Ddm
Yes
Warranty
3 Years
Trademark
YXFiber
Transport Package
Anti-Static Box
Specification
10pcs/ anti-static box
Origin
Wuhan
HS Code
8517706000

SFP 10G 10km 1310nm SFP+ Module Duplex LC DDM

Features : 

1.  SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector.

2.  2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring.

3. 1310nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

Advantages :

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 10Gbps 10km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm DFB  and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

 ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnitNotes
 Storage TemperatureTSTG-40+85ºC-
 Ambient Operating TemperatureTA070ºC-
 Optical Rise/Fall TimeTr /Tf-24ps20 to 80%
 Power Supply CurrentIcc -200mA-
 Extinction RatioER3.5-dB-
 SensitivityS--14dBm-
 Warningassert>-24dBm,de-assert<-18dBm





Products Details:

Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector



Packing and Shipping

Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector
Factory Price SMF Duplex SFP Compatible Finisar Fiber Optical 10g10km LC Connector 

We support DHL/FedEx/UPS and other delivery methods 

Q&A
Q: What kinds of custom choices are offered in YXFiber?

A: As for customized transceivers, YXFiber offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, YXFiber welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications.

Q: Why should I trust YXFiber compatible transceivers?

A: Besides the price advantage, we have compared to branded transceivers, YXFiber compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

Q: Can we use APC connectors on this?

A: Hi, as the default type is UPC, so it's only can be connected with UPC connectors. Thanks 

Q: Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them?

A: Normally you can receive the goods within 7 workdays

Q: Will using compatible optics in my equipment negatively affect my manufacturer's warranty?

A: No. Network equipment manufacturers do not require that you use only name-brand optics. In fact, when a product fault or defect occurs in the network, and the fault or defect is not attributable to the use of third-party optics, they will continue to provide support for the affected product under warranty or covered by their support program.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. Maggie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now